Privacy Policy

All your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

 

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Barreiros.

 

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors that use Barreiros will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

 

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

 

The use of Barreiros assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Barreiros team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

 

The ads

 

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our website.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

 

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

 

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information such as IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display advertising targeted to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites on a regular basis, ).

 

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Sites

 

Barreiros has links to other sites which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the site.

 

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Barreiros uses cookies to offer a better online experience. The use of our services presupposes an acceptance of our cookies policy More Informations

OK